Log in

Upcoming events

    • 30 Apr 2020
    • 09:00 - 15:00
    • Art Studio - First Floor
    • 1
    Register

    Private Event

Past events

18 Jan 2020 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
18 Jan 2020 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
18 Jan 2020 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
13 Jan 2020 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
10 Jan 2020 Drop in and Draw with Catherine O'Sullivan
7 Jan 2020 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
7 Jan 2020 Jewellery Making Group
6 Jan 2020 Dressmaking - Sew Moore (Bex Moore)
6 Jan 2020 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
16 Dec 2019 The Children's Art School
14 Dec 2019 Festive Lino Print with Catherine O'Sullivan
9 Dec 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
5 Dec 2019 Wreath Making Workshop (Jane Howroyd)
30 Nov 2019 Hand Embroidered Christmas Decorations (Melissa Fletcher)
13 Nov 2019 Dress Making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Wednesday
13 Nov 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed morning)
11 Nov 2019 Mixed Ability Sewing - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Monday
11 Nov 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
6 Nov 2019 Woven Colleagues Meeting The Children's Art School
5 Nov 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
5 Nov 2019 Jewellery Making - Cath Cowling
4 Nov 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
2 Nov 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
2 Nov 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
2 Nov 2019 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
1 Nov 2019 Drop in and Draw with Catherine O'Sullivan
14 Oct 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
11 Oct 2019 Drop in and Draw with Catherine O'Sullivan
7 Oct 2019 Mixed Ability Sewing - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Monday
7 Oct 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
5 Oct 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
5 Oct 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
5 Oct 2019 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
2 Oct 2019 Dress Making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Wednesday
1 Oct 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
1 Oct 2019 Jewellery Making - Cath Cowling (Private Function)
18 Sep 2019 Dress Making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Wednesday
16 Sep 2019 Mixed Ability Sewing - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Monday
13 Sep 2019 Drop in and Draw with Catherine O'Sullivan
13 Sep 2019 abitmoreink - Eco-printing with natural dyeing Workshop (Isobel Denton & Sue Ripley)
10 Sep 2019 Jewellery Making - Cath Cowling (Private Function)
9 Sep 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
7 Sep 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
7 Sep 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
7 Sep 2019 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
6 Sep 2019 Drop in and Draw with Catherine O'Sullivan
3 Sep 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
2 Sep 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
12 Aug 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
10 Aug 2019 Repair your Bear (Helen Wilcock)
2 Aug 2019 Drop in and Draw with Catherine O'Sullivan
20 Jul 2019 Circular Knitting Workshop (Helen Wilcock)
8 Jul 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
8 Jul 2019 Lino Printing - A Darn It Craft Workshop with Kim Searle
6 Jul 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
6 Jul 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
6 Jul 2019 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
5 Jul 2019 Drop in and Draw with Catherine O'Sullivan
4 Jul 2019 Shibori Workshop (Jane Howroyd)
3 Jul 2019 Dress making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Wednesday
3 Jul 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed afternoon)
2 Jul 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
1 Jul 2019 Mixed Ability Sewing - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Monday
1 Jul 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
20 Jun 2019 Concrete Plant Pots - A Darn It Craft Workshop with Kim Searle
15 Jun 2019 Knitting for beginners (Helen Wilcock)
10 Jun 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
8 Jun 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
8 Jun 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
8 Jun 2019 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
7 Jun 2019 Art Class. Drawing -Beginners/Intermediate (Catherine O'Sullivan)
5 Jun 2019 Dress making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Wednesday
5 Jun 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed afternoon)
4 Jun 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
3 Jun 2019 Mixed Ability Sewing - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Monday
3 Jun 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
3 Jun 2019 School Creative Workshop - The Children's Art School (ii)
3 Jun 2019 School Creative Workshop - The Children's Art School (iii)
3 Jun 2019 School Creative Workshop - The Children's Art School (i)
21 May 2019 Introduction to Embroidery (Melissa Fletcher)
13 May 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
13 May 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
11 May 2019 Den Building with The Children's Art School
7 May 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
7 May 2019 Jewellery Making - Cath Cowling (Private Function)
4 May 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
4 May 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
4 May 2019 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
3 May 2019 Art Class. Drawing -Beginners/Intermediate (Catherine O'Sullivan) NO CLASS ON 10th & 24th MAY
2 May 2019 Textiles Festival - Teaching Event (Chloe Williams) Private
2 May 2019 Textiles Festival - Teaching Event (Chloe Williams) Private
1 May 2019 Dress making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Wednesday
1 May 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed afternoon)
1 May 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed morning)
6 Apr 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
6 Apr 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
6 Apr 2019 Overlocker Workshop - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Saturday
6 Apr 2019 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
5 Apr 2019 Art Class. Drawing -Beginners/Intermediate (Catherine O'Sullivan)
3 Apr 2019 Dress making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Wednesday
3 Apr 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed afternoon)
3 Apr 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed morning)
2 Apr 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
2 Apr 2019 Jewellery Making - Cath Cowling (Private Function)
1 Apr 2019 Mixed Ability Sewing - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Monday
1 Apr 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
1 Apr 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
28 Mar 2019 abitmoreink (Isobel Denton & Sue Ripley)
11 Mar 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
6 Mar 2019 Dress making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Wednesday
6 Mar 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed afternoon)
6 Mar 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed morning)
5 Mar 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
5 Mar 2019 Jewellery Making - Cath Cowling (Private Function)
4 Mar 2019 Mixed Ability Sewing - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Monday
4 Mar 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
2 Mar 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
2 Mar 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
2 Mar 2019 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
1 Mar 2019 Art Class. Drawing -Beginners/Intermediate (Catherine O'Sullivan)
27 Feb 2019 Dress making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Wednesday
25 Feb 2019 Mixed Ability Sewing - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Monday
21 Feb 2019 Adult Lino Printing Class (Catherine O'Sullivan)
11 Feb 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
7 Feb 2019 Eco Printing (Isobel Denton & Sue Ripley)
6 Feb 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed afternoon)
6 Feb 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed morning)
5 Feb 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
5 Feb 2019 Jewellery Making - Cath Cowling (Private Function)
4 Feb 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
2 Feb 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
2 Feb 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
2 Feb 2019 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
1 Feb 2019 Art Class. Drawing -Beginners/Intermediate (Catherine O'Sullivan)
30 Jan 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed morning)
12 Jan 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
12 Jan 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
12 Jan 2019 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
9 Jan 2019 Dress making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Wednesday
9 Jan 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed)
8 Jan 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
8 Jan 2019 Jewellery Making - Cath Cowling (Private Function)
7 Jan 2019 Mixed Ability Sewing - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Monday
7 Jan 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
4 Jan 2019 Art Class. Drawing -Beginners/Intermediate (Catherine O'Sullivan)
29 Nov 2018 Eco Printing (Chloe Williams)
17 Nov 2018 Senior Art - The Art School @ the Tech
17 Nov 2018 Junior Art - The Art School @ The Tech
17 Nov 2018 Intermediate Art - The Art School @ The Tech
9 Nov 2018 Little Art Club - The Art School @ The Tech (Fri)
7 Nov 2018 Dress making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore)
7 Nov 2018 Little Art Club The Art School @ The Tech (Wed)
6 Nov 2018 Junior Art - The Art School @ The Tech
5 Nov 2018 Dress making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore)
5 Nov 2018 Senior Art - The Art School @ The Tech
16 Oct 2018 Jewellery Making - Cath Cowling (Private Function)
4 Oct 2018 Photography Class - Petra Creffield
19 Sep 2018 Dress making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore)
17 Sep 2018 Sewing Class - Sew Moore (Bex Moore)
10 Sep 2018 Senior Art - The Art School @ The Tech
8 Sep 2018 Senior Art - The Art School @ the Tech
8 Sep 2018 Junior Art - The Art School @ The Tech
8 Sep 2018 Intermediate Art - The Art School @ The Tech
7 Sep 2018 Little Art Club - The Art School @ The Tech (Fri)
5 Sep 2018 Little Art Club The Art School @ The Tech (Wed)
4 Sep 2018 Junior Art - The Art School @ The Tech

Search the site

Call or Email Us:

Phone: 01484 686305

Email: centre.manager@holmfirthtech.co.uk

Holmfirth Tech

Huddersfield Road

Holmfirth HD9 3AR

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software