Log in

Upcoming events

    • 12 Sep 2020
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 24 Oct 2020
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 7 sessions
    • Library
    Register

    Youth Ukelele Group sessions.

    • 16 Sep 2020
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 21 Oct 2020
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 6 sessions
    • Dance Studio
    Register

    Kids Drumming Group sessions from 4pm to 5pm on Wednesdays.

    • 18 Sep 2020
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 17 Oct 2020
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 10 sessions
    • North Office
    Register

    Piano tuition, one-to-one or small groups.

    • 18 Sep 2020
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 18 Dec 2020
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 14 sessions
    • Cafe
    Register

    Men's Gaming Group sessions, Fridays from from 7pm to 9pm, starting on Friday, 18 September 2020.

    • 22 Sep 2020
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 20 Oct 2020
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 5 sessions
    • South Office
    Register
    Guitar tuition
    • 26 Sep 2020
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 5 Dec 2020
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 9 sessions
    • Cafe, Dance Studio and Library
    Register

    Stagecoach Performing Arts are pleased to announce their Drama classes will be resuming at The Tech from 26 September 2020.  Contact us for further information. 

    • 3 Oct 2020
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 19 Dec 2020
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 10 sessions
    • Dance Studio
    Register

    Yoga with  Shire Rose Yoga; Lyndsey Hornby is a qualified Hatha Yoga and Pregnancy Yoga instructor specialising in beginner, prenatal, postnatal.  Contact Lyndsey via her Facebook page for more details of the yoga sessions at The Tech.

    • 3 Oct 2020
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 5 Jun 2021
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 9 sessions
    • Cafe - Ground floor
    Register

    Monthly Saturday Repair Cafe at Holmfirth Tech helping people repair their own items by sitting alongside ‘fixers.’


    • 14 Oct 2020
    • 19:00 - 21:00 (UTC-00:00)
    • Cafe
    • 1
    Register

    This is a private meeting.

    • 19 Nov 2020
    • 19:00 - 22:00 (UTC-00:00)
    • Cafe room - Ground Floor
    • 1
    Register

     Cafe Europe is a local initiative to bring people together across the political spectrum who are committed to Europe. With talks, speakers, discussion and film it will debate and organise to bring about our goal - re-entry to the EU by 2030. 

    Similar initiatives are starting up all over the country. Cafe Europe's first meeting is an introductory chance to discuss where we want to go with this, what people want to do. A chance to bring forward ideas, to support others   and at the same time celebrate being European. So we are asking people to bring European snacks and small dishes for sharing, and a bottle to a friendly, open event. We look forward to seeing you there on...


         Thursday 19 March    7.00pm 

         Holmfirth Tech

                Further details contact: stephendorrill@rogerdog.demon.co.uk

    or

    sawhitelaw@aol.com


    • 9 Dec 2020
    • 19:00 - 21:00 (UTC-00:00)
    • Cafe
    • 1
    Register


Past events

14 Sep 2020 Dressmaking
15 Jul 2020 HoTTWind Meeting
14 Jul 2020 Dan Price 1 to 1 Guitar Lessons
1 Jul 2020 SB PARTY
24 Jun 2020 Holmfirth Visioning
8 May 2020 Folk Festival Sing a long (open mic) in The Cafe Room Cancelled
8 May 2020 Folk Festival Acoustic Performances in the Dance Studio - Cancelled
8 May 2020 Afternoon Tea event to celebrate VE Day organised by Holmfirth Women's Institute Cancelled
1 May 2020 Adults Drawing Class with Catherine O'Sullivan
30 Apr 2020 The Children's Art School
27 Apr 2020 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley Cancelled
23 Apr 2020 HoTT Film and Discussion Cancelled
22 Apr 2020 HoTTWind Meeting
7 Apr 2020 Fitness Class with Lynne Hibberd Cancelled
5 Apr 2020 Birthday Treat
1 Apr 2020 HAF Parade meeting Cancelled
31 Mar 2020 Fitness Class with Lynne Hibberd Cancelled
10 Mar 2020 Wine Appreciation Course with Mel Crann
9 Mar 2020 Holme Valley South Labour Party Meeting
9 Mar 2020 Meeting (CB)
6 Mar 2020 Meeting (AB) Cancelled until further notice
5 Mar 2020 Ukulele Beginner Tuition with Louise Curtis (Thursday)
4 Mar 2020 Free Wellbeing Sessions
4 Mar 2020 Meeting (LH)
3 Mar 2020 Holme Valley South Labour Party Meeting
1 Mar 2020 Redbak Design
29 Feb 2020 Stagecoach Performing Arts (i) - Holmfirth School
29 Feb 2020 Stagecoach Performing Arts (ii) - Holmfirth School
29 Feb 2020 Stagecoach Performing Arts (iii) - Holmfirth School
29 Feb 2020 Stagecoach Performing Arts (iv) - Holmfirth School
29 Feb 2020 Stagecoach Performing Arts (v) - Holmfirth School
29 Feb 2020 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
29 Feb 2020 Childrens Ukulele Group (Louise Curtis) cancelled until further notice
29 Feb 2020 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
29 Feb 2020 Cafe Orchestra - Peter Birkby (Saturday)
29 Feb 2020 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday) Cancelled
29 Feb 2020 Mindful Movement Pilates - Pepita Willis
29 Feb 2020 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Saturday)
28 Feb 2020 Drums Tuition - Peter Birkby (Friday)
28 Feb 2020 Tea N Ukulele (Advanced Strummers) with Louise Curtis
28 Feb 2020 Essential Oils: Emotion Aromatherapy (Claire Dyson)
27 Feb 2020 Salsa Band - Peter Birkby (Thursday)
27 Feb 2020 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday)
27 Feb 2020 Drums Tuition - Peter Birkby (Thursday)
27 Feb 2020 Strumtastic (Improvers Ukulele) with Louise Curtis
27 Feb 2020 Singing For Fun with Louise Curtis
27 Feb 2020 Ukulele Beginner Tuition with Louise Curtis
26 Feb 2020 Soul Choir (Dan Price) Wednesday
26 Feb 2020 Kids Drumming Group- Katie Mallard
26 Feb 2020 Valley Beats Drumming Group- Katie Mallard
25 Feb 2020 Guitar Tuition (Dan Price) Tuesday
25 Feb 2020 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Tuesday
25 Feb 2020 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
24 Feb 2020 Dressmaking - Sew Moore (Bex Moore)
24 Feb 2020 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
21 Feb 2020 Adults Drawing Class with Catherine O'Sullivan
20 Feb 2020 Ward Meeting - Councillor Paul Davies
20 Feb 2020 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Thursday
17 Feb 2020 Fitness Class - Will Matthias
17 Feb 2020 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
15 Feb 2020 Private Party (SW)
14 Feb 2020 Anarchy in the ukulele
10 Feb 2020 Essential Oils: For Beginners (Claire Dyson)
10 Feb 2020 Music Lessons - Jam Factory
5 Feb 2020 Holme Valley Vision
4 Feb 2020 HVS Labour Party Meeting (Private Function)
1 Feb 2020 Welcome to the Museum of Curiosities - a celebration event by Holme Valley Sharing Memories
1 Feb 2020 Welcome to the Museum of Curiosities - a celebration event by Holme Valley Sharing Memories
1 Feb 2020 Welcome to the Museum of Curiosities - a celebration event by Holme Valley Sharing Memories
1 Feb 2020 Redbak Design
31 Jan 2020 Set up time for Welcome to the Museum of Curiosities - a celebration event by Holme Valley Sharing Memories
31 Jan 2020 Set up time for Welcome to the Museum of Curiosities - a celebration event by Holme Valley Sharing Memories
30 Jan 2020 Sharing Memories Rehearsal
23 Jan 2020 HoTT Film Night
18 Jan 2020 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
18 Jan 2020 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
18 Jan 2020 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
15 Jan 2020 HoTTWind (Mike Williams)
14 Jan 2020 Guitar Tuition (Dan Price) Tuesday
13 Jan 2020 Fitness Class - Will Matthias
13 Jan 2020 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
11 Jan 2020 Stagecoach Performing Arts (i) - Holmfirth School
11 Jan 2020 Stagecoach Performing Arts (ii) - Holmfirth School
11 Jan 2020 Stagecoach Performing Arts (iii) - Holmfirth School
11 Jan 2020 Stagecoach Performing Arts (iv) - Holmfirth School
11 Jan 2020 Stagecoach Performing Arts (v) - Holmfirth School
11 Jan 2020 Children's Ukulele Group (Louise Curtis)
11 Jan 2020 Cafe Orchestra - Peter Birkby (Saturday)
11 Jan 2020 Mindful Movement Pilates - Pepita Willis
11 Jan 2020 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Saturday)
10 Jan 2020 Drums Tuition - Peter Birkby (Friday)
10 Jan 2020 Tea N Ukulele (Advanced Strummers) with Louise Curtis
10 Jan 2020 Drop in and Draw with Catherine O'Sullivan
10 Jan 2020 Essential Oils: For Beginners (Claire Dyson)
9 Jan 2020 Salsa Band- Peter Birkby (Thursday)
9 Jan 2020 Longley Farm Fund and Jimmy Dickinson Fund Awards Evening
9 Jan 2020 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday)
9 Jan 2020 Drums Tuition - Peter Birkby (Thursday)
9 Jan 2020 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Thursday
9 Jan 2020 Ukulele Beginner Individual Tuition with Louise Curtis
9 Jan 2020 Strumtastic (Improver's Ukulele) with Louise Curtis
9 Jan 2020 Singing for Fun (Louise Curtis)
8 Jan 2020 Soul Choir (Dan Price) Wednesday
8 Jan 2020 Kids Drumming Group- Katie Mallard
8 Jan 2020 Valley Beats Drumming Group - Katie Mallard
7 Jan 2020 HVS Labour Party Meeting (Private Function)
7 Jan 2020 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Tuesday
7 Jan 2020 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
7 Jan 2020 Jewellery Making Group
6 Jan 2020 Dressmaking - Sew Moore (Bex Moore)
6 Jan 2020 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
1 Jan 2020 Redbak Design
1 Jan 2020 CO-WORKING DESK RENTAL/ HOT DESKING
1 Jan 2020 PUBLIC HOLIDAY - RECEPTION CLOSED
25 Dec 2019 PUBLIC HOLIDAY - RECEPTION CLOSED
22 Dec 2019 Private Party (SW)
21 Dec 2019 Band Rehearsal (Private SB)
20 Dec 2019 Ukulele Celebration with Louise Curtis
16 Dec 2019 The Children's Art School
16 Dec 2019 The Children's Art School
14 Dec 2019 Festive Lino Print with Catherine O'Sullivan
9 Dec 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
5 Dec 2019 Wreath Making Workshop (Jane Howroyd)
4 Dec 2019 HoTTWind AGM (Mike Williams)
3 Dec 2019 HVS Labour Party Meeting (Private Function)
1 Dec 2019 Redbak Design
30 Nov 2019 Hand Embroidered Christmas Decorations (Melissa Fletcher)
28 Nov 2019 Bright Green Community Trust Grant Presentation Evening (Katie Kempf)
27 Nov 2019 HoTTWind Meeting (Mike Williams)
19 Nov 2019 Meeting (MD)
16 Nov 2019 Private Party (SW)
14 Nov 2019 Ukulele Beginner Individual Tuition with Louise Curtis
13 Nov 2019 Soul Choir (Dan Price) Wednesday
13 Nov 2019 Dress Making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Wednesday
13 Nov 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed morning)
11 Nov 2019 Mixed Ability Sewing - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Monday
11 Nov 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
10 Nov 2019 Honley Christmas Lights Parade Drumming Group - Katie Mallard
9 Nov 2019 Band Rehearsal (Private SB)
9 Nov 2019 Children's Ukulele Group (Louise Curtis)
9 Nov 2019 Cafe Orchestra - Peter Birkby (Saturday)
9 Nov 2019 Mindful Movement Pilates - Pepita Willis
9 Nov 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Saturday)
8 Nov 2019 Tech Group Meeting
8 Nov 2019 Drums Tuition - Peter Birkby (Friday)
8 Nov 2019 Tea N Ukulele (Advanced Strummers) with Louise Curtis
7 Nov 2019 Salsa Band- Peter Birkby (Thursday) [iv]
7 Nov 2019 HoTTWind Meeting (Mike Williams)
7 Nov 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday)
7 Nov 2019 Drums Tuition - Peter Birkby (Thursday) [ii]
7 Nov 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Thursday
7 Nov 2019 Guitar Tuition (Dan Price) Thursday
7 Nov 2019 Strumtastic (Improver's Ukulele) with Louise Curtis
7 Nov 2019 Singing for Fun (Louise Curtis)
6 Nov 2019 Kids Drumming Group- Katie Mallard
6 Nov 2019 Woven Colleagues Meeting The Children's Art School
6 Nov 2019 Valley Beats Drumming Group - Katie Mallard
5 Nov 2019 HVS Labour Party Meeting (Private Function)
5 Nov 2019 Guitar Tuition (Dan Price) Tuesday
5 Nov 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Tuesday
5 Nov 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
5 Nov 2019 Jewellery Making - Cath Cowling
4 Nov 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
2 Nov 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
2 Nov 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
2 Nov 2019 Cafe Orchestra - Rachel Lee
2 Nov 2019 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
1 Nov 2019 Drop in and Draw with Catherine O'Sullivan
1 Nov 2019 Maths GCSE sessions
1 Nov 2019 English GCSE sessions
1 Nov 2019 Redbak Design
31 Oct 2019 Holmfirth Forward (Margaret Dale)
26 Oct 2019 HVS Labour Party
16 Oct 2019 Meeting (private - MD)
16 Oct 2019 HoTTWind Board Meeting (Mike Williams)
14 Oct 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
12 Oct 2019 Band Rehearsal (Private SB)
11 Oct 2019 Meeting (private - MD)
11 Oct 2019 Drop in and Draw with Catherine O'Sullivan
7 Oct 2019 Mixed Ability Sewing - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Monday
7 Oct 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
5 Oct 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
5 Oct 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
5 Oct 2019 Cafe Orchestra - Peter Birkby (Saturday)
5 Oct 2019 Mindful Movement Pilates - Pepita Willis
5 Oct 2019 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
4 Oct 2019 Tea N Ukulele (Advanced Strummers) with Louise Curtis
4 Oct 2019 Redbak Design
3 Oct 2019 Salsa Band- Peter Birkby (Thursday)
3 Oct 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday)
3 Oct 2019 Drums Tuition - Peter Birkby (Thursday)
3 Oct 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Thursday
3 Oct 2019 Strumtastic (Improver's Ukulele) with Louise Curtis
3 Oct 2019 Singing for Fun (Louise Curtis)
2 Oct 2019 Soul Choir (Dan Price) Wednesday
2 Oct 2019 Dress Making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Wednesday
2 Oct 2019 Kids Drumming Group- Katie Mallard
2 Oct 2019 Valley Beats Drumming Group - Katie Mallard
1 Oct 2019 HVS Labour Party Meeting (Private Function)
1 Oct 2019 Guitar Tuition (Dan Price)
1 Oct 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Tuesday
1 Oct 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
1 Oct 2019 Jewellery Making - Cath Cowling (Private Function)
1 Oct 2019 Redbak Design
1 Oct 2019 CO-WORKING DESK RENTAL/ HOT DESKING
30 Sep 2019 Tech Group Meeting (private)
29 Sep 2019 Valley Beats Drumming Group - Katie Mallard
27 Sep 2019 Cuppa, Cake and Café Orchestra. Open to the public.
26 Sep 2019 Meeting (private - MD)
24 Sep 2019 Holme Valley South Labour Party Selection meeting
19 Sep 2019 Holme Valley Vision
18 Sep 2019 Dress Making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Wednesday
16 Sep 2019 Mixed Ability Sewing - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Monday
13 Sep 2019 Drop in and Draw with Catherine O'Sullivan
13 Sep 2019 abitmoreink - Eco-printing with natural dyeing Workshop (Isobel Denton & Sue Ripley)
12 Sep 2019 Holme Valley Vision PR Group
10 Sep 2019 AGM of Holmfirth Conservation Group
10 Sep 2019 Guitar Tuition (Dan Price)
10 Sep 2019 Meeting (private)
10 Sep 2019 Jewellery Making - Cath Cowling (Private Function)
9 Sep 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
7 Sep 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
7 Sep 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
7 Sep 2019 Cafe Orchestra - Peter Birkby (Saturday)
7 Sep 2019 Mindful Movement Pilates - Pepita Willis
7 Sep 2019 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
7 Sep 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Saturday)
6 Sep 2019 Band Rehearsal (Private SB)
6 Sep 2019 Drop in and Draw with Catherine O'Sullivan
6 Sep 2019 Tea N Ukulele (Advanced Strummers) with Louise Curtis
5 Sep 2019 Salsa Band- Peter Birkby (Thursday)
5 Sep 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday)
5 Sep 2019 Drums Tuition - Peter Birkby (Thursday)
5 Sep 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Thursday
5 Sep 2019 Strumtastic (Improver's Ukulele) with Louise Curtis
5 Sep 2019 Singing for Fun (Louise Curtis)
4 Sep 2019 Soul Choir (Dan Price) Wednesday
4 Sep 2019 Kids Drumming Group- Katie Mallard
4 Sep 2019 Valley Beats Drumming Group - Katie Mallard
4 Sep 2019 Self Care Sessions with Kirklees Well Being Service and Support 2 Recovery
4 Sep 2019 Ability Options - Private event (Lynn Allen)
3 Sep 2019 HVS Labour Party Meeting (Private Function)
3 Sep 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Tuesday
3 Sep 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
2 Sep 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
1 Sep 2019 Redbak Design
1 Sep 2019 CO-WORKING DESK RENTAL/ HOT DESKING
26 Aug 2019 PUBLIC HOLIDAY - RECEPTION CLOSED
21 Aug 2019 Meeting (MD)
14 Aug 2019 CO-WORKING DESK RENTAL/ HOT DESKING
12 Aug 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
10 Aug 2019 Repair your Bear (Helen Wilcock)
10 Aug 2019 Cafe Orchestra - Rachel Lee
10 Aug 2019 Mindful Movement Pilates - Pepita Willis
7 Aug 2019 Ability Options - Private event (Lynn Allen)
6 Aug 2019 HVS Labour Party Meeting (Private Function)
5 Aug 2019 Friends of Ramsden Road Meeting
2 Aug 2019 Drop in and Draw with Catherine O'Sullivan
31 Jul 2019 Holme Valley Vision
31 Jul 2019 HoTTWind Board Meeting (Mike Williams)
31 Jul 2019 Meditation for busy people: re-centering for wellbeing and stress relief
31 Jul 2019 Redbak Design
25 Jul 2019 Meeting (DK)
20 Jul 2019 Circular Knitting Workshop (Helen Wilcock)
19 Jul 2019 Tech Group Meeting (private)
17 Jul 2019 Ability Options - Private event (Lynn Allen)
11 Jul 2019 Holme Valley Vision PR Group
10 Jul 2019 Holme Valley Parish Council Meeting (Paul Davies)
10 Jul 2019 Valley Beats Drumming Group - Katie Mallard
8 Jul 2019 Holme Valley Parish Council
8 Jul 2019 Talk Active Pilates
8 Jul 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
8 Jul 2019 Lino Printing - A Darn It Craft Workshop with Kim Searle
6 Jul 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
6 Jul 2019 Children's Ukulele Group (Louise Curtis)
6 Jul 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
6 Jul 2019 Cafe Orchestra - Peter Birkby (Saturday) [ii]
6 Jul 2019 Mindful Movement Pilates - Pepita Willis
6 Jul 2019 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
6 Jul 2019 Brass Lessons - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Saturday
5 Jul 2019 Band Rehearsal (AR)
5 Jul 2019 Band Rehearsal (Private SB)
5 Jul 2019 Drums Lessons - Peter Birkby (Friday)
5 Jul 2019 Tea N Ukulele (Advanced Strummers) with Louise Curtis
5 Jul 2019 Drop in and Draw with Catherine O'Sullivan
4 Jul 2019 Salsa Band- Peter Birkby (Thursday) [iv]
4 Jul 2019 Holme Valley Vision PR Group
4 Jul 2019 Shibori Workshop (Jane Howroyd)
4 Jul 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday) [iii]
4 Jul 2019 Drums Tuition - Peter Birkby (Thursday) [ii]
4 Jul 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday)[i]
4 Jul 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Thursday
4 Jul 2019 Strumtastic (Improver's Ukulele) with Louise Curtis
4 Jul 2019 Singing for Fun (Louise Curtis)
3 Jul 2019 Dress making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Wednesday
3 Jul 2019 Soul Choir (Dan Price) Wednesday
3 Jul 2019 Kids Drumming Group- Katie Mallard
3 Jul 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed afternoon)
2 Jul 2019 HVS Labour Party Meeting (Private Function)
2 Jul 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Tuesday
2 Jul 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
1 Jul 2019 Mixed Ability Sewing - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Monday
1 Jul 2019 Guitar Tuition (Dan Price) Monday
1 Jul 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
23 Jun 2019 Art Party - The Children's Art School (ii)
23 Jun 2019 Art Party - The Children's Art School (i)
21 Jun 2019 Band Rehearsal (Private CvR)
20 Jun 2019 Concrete Plant Pots - A Darn It Craft Workshop with Kim Searle
15 Jun 2019 Knitting for beginners (Helen Wilcock)
10 Jun 2019 Yoga with Bel Charlesworth
10 Jun 2019 Holmfirth Forward (Margaret Dale)
10 Jun 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
9 Jun 2019 Film Festival - Film Showing (Stephen Dorrill)
9 Jun 2019 Film Festival - Film Exhibition (Stephen Dorrill)
9 Jun 2019 Film Festival Event (Stephen Dorrill)
8 Jun 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
8 Jun 2019 Children's Ukulele Group (Louise Curtis)
8 Jun 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
8 Jun 2019 Cafe Orchestra (Peter Birkby) [ii]
8 Jun 2019 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
8 Jun 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Saturday) [i]
7 Jun 2019 Band Rehearsal (AR)
7 Jun 2019 Band Rehearsal (Private SB)
7 Jun 2019 Tech Group Meeting (private)
7 Jun 2019 Drums Lessons - Peter Birkby (Friday)
7 Jun 2019 Tea N Ukulele (Advanced Strummers) with Louise Curtis
7 Jun 2019 Art Class. Drawing -Beginners/Intermediate (Catherine O'Sullivan)
6 Jun 2019 Salsa Band- Peter Birkby (Thursday) [iv]
6 Jun 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday) [iii]
6 Jun 2019 Drums Tuition - Peter Birkby (Thursday) [ii]
6 Jun 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday)[i]
6 Jun 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Thursday
6 Jun 2019 Strumtastic (Improver's Ukulele) with Louise Curtis
6 Jun 2019 Singing for Fun (Louise Curtis)
5 Jun 2019 Dress making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Wednesday
5 Jun 2019 Soul Choir (Dan Price) Wednesday
5 Jun 2019 Kids Drumming Group- Katie Mallard
5 Jun 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed afternoon)
5 Jun 2019 Valley Beats Drumming Group - Katie Mallard
5 Jun 2019 Ability Options - Private event (Lynn Allen)
4 Jun 2019 HVS Labour Party Meeting (Private Function)
4 Jun 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Tuesday
4 Jun 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
3 Jun 2019 Mixed Ability Sewing - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Monday
3 Jun 2019 Guitar Tuition (Dan Price) Monday
3 Jun 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Monday
3 Jun 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
3 Jun 2019 School Creative Workshop - The Children's Art School (ii)
3 Jun 2019 School Creative Workshop - The Children's Art School (iii)
3 Jun 2019 School Creative Workshop - The Children's Art School (i)
1 Jun 2019 Brass Lessons - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Saturday
1 Jun 2019 Mindful Movement Pilates - Pepita Willis
27 May 2019 PUBLIC HOLIDAY - RECEPTION CLOSED
22 May 2019 HoTT AGM (Janet Williams)
21 May 2019 Introduction to Embroidery (Melissa Fletcher)
20 May 2019 Pilates (Anne Little)
17 May 2019 Band Rehearsal (Private CvR)
17 May 2019 Meeting (D Killeen)
13 May 2019 Guitar Tuition (Dan Price) Monday
13 May 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
13 May 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
11 May 2019 Den Building with The Children's Art School
11 May 2019 American Folk Song Session (Dan Price)
11 May 2019 Adult Ukulele Workshop (Louise Curtis)
11 May 2019 Kids / Family Ukulele Workshop (Louise Curtis)
10 May 2019 Folk Festival Acoustic Performances in the Dance Studio
10 May 2019 Folk Festival Sing a long (open mic) in The Cafe Room - Bar 11am to 10.30 pm
9 May 2019 Band Rehearsal (Private SH)
8 May 2019 Ability Options - Private event (Lynn Allen)
7 May 2019 HVS Labour Party Meeting (Private Function)
7 May 2019 Guitar Tuition (Dan Price) Tuesday
7 May 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Tuesday
7 May 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
7 May 2019 Jewellery Making - Cath Cowling (Private Function)
6 May 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Monday
6 May 2019 PUBLIC HOLIDAY - RECEPTION CLOSED
4 May 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
4 May 2019 Children's Ukulele Group (Louise Curtis)
4 May 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
4 May 2019 Cafe Orchestra (Peter Birkby) [ii]
4 May 2019 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
4 May 2019 Mindful Movement Pilates - Pepita Willis
4 May 2019 Brass Lessons - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Saturday
4 May 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Saturday) [i]
3 May 2019 Band Rehearsal (AR)
3 May 2019 Band Rehearsal (Private SB)
3 May 2019 MEETING HAS BEEN CANCELLED - Holme Valley Vision - Moving Holmfirth Forward (Margaret Dale)
3 May 2019 Tech Group Meeting (private)
3 May 2019 Drums Lessons - Peter Birkby (Friday)
3 May 2019 Tea N Ukulele (Advanced Strummers) with Louise Curtis
3 May 2019 Art Class. Drawing -Beginners/Intermediate (Catherine O'Sullivan) NO CLASS ON 10th & 24th MAY
2 May 2019 Salsa Band- Peter Birkby (Thursday) [iv]
2 May 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday) [iii]
2 May 2019 Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday) [ii]
2 May 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Thursday [ii]
2 May 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday)[i]
2 May 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Thursday [i]
2 May 2019 Textiles Festival - Teaching Event (Chloe Williams) Private
2 May 2019 Textiles Festival - Teaching Event (Chloe Williams) Private
2 May 2019 Beginner Ukulele Course (continued) - Louise Curtis
2 May 2019 Strumtastic (Improver's Ukulele) with Louise Curtis
2 May 2019 Singing for Fun (Louise Curtis)
2 May 2019 Hatha Yoga (Janet Priestley)
1 May 2019 Dress making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Wednesday
1 May 2019 Soul Choir (Dan Price) Wednesday
1 May 2019 Kids Drumming Group- Katie Mallard
1 May 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed afternoon)
1 May 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed morning)
1 May 2019 Valley Beats Drumming Group - Katie Mallard
29 Apr 2019 Yoga with Bel Charlesworth (Monday)
29 Apr 2019 Private Event (Keely Robinson)
27 Apr 2019 Cafe Orchestra - Peter Birkby (Saturday) [ii]
26 Apr 2019 Ukulele Group with Ian Saxton
22 Apr 2019 PUBLIC HOLIDAY - RECEPTION CLOSED
19 Apr 2019 PUBLIC HOLIDAY - RECEPTION CLOSED
17 Apr 2019 HoTTWind Board Meeting (Mike Williams)
15 Apr 2019 Grim Jaw Media Event (Michael Da Costa)
12 Apr 2019 Band Rehearsal (AR)
12 Apr 2019 Band Rehearsal (Private CvR)
12 Apr 2019 Tech Group Meeting (private)
11 Apr 2019 Holme Valley Vision (Margaret Dale)
6 Apr 2019 Cello ensemble (C Watson)
6 Apr 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
6 Apr 2019 Children's Ukulele Group (Louise Curtis)
6 Apr 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
6 Apr 2019 Brass Lessons - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Saturday
6 Apr 2019 Band Practice (RL)
6 Apr 2019 Overlocker Workshop - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Saturday
6 Apr 2019 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
6 Apr 2019 Mindful Movement Pilates - Pepita Willis
6 Apr 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Saturday) [i]
5 Apr 2019 Band Rehearsal (AR)
5 Apr 2019 Band Rehearsal (Private SB)
5 Apr 2019 Drums Lessons - Peter Birkby (Friday)
5 Apr 2019 Tea N Ukulele (Advanced Strummers) with Louise Curtis
5 Apr 2019 Art Class. Drawing -Beginners/Intermediate (Catherine O'Sullivan)
4 Apr 2019 Salsa Band- Peter Birkby (Thursday) [iv]
4 Apr 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday) [iii]
4 Apr 2019 Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday) [ii]
4 Apr 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday)[i]
4 Apr 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Thursday
4 Apr 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Thursday
4 Apr 2019 Beginner Ukulele Course (Louise Curtis)
4 Apr 2019 Strumtastic (Improver's Ukulele) with Louise Curtis
4 Apr 2019 Singing for Fun (Louise Curtis)
3 Apr 2019 Soul Choir (Dan Price) Wednesday
3 Apr 2019 Dress making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Wednesday
3 Apr 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Mon, Tue & Wed)
3 Apr 2019 Kids Drumming Group- Katie Mallard
3 Apr 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Mon & Wed
3 Apr 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed afternoon)
3 Apr 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Wednesday
3 Apr 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed morning)
3 Apr 2019 Valley Beats Drumming Group - Katie Mallard
3 Apr 2019 Ability Options - Private event (Lynn Allen)
2 Apr 2019 HVS Labour Party Meeting (Private Function)
2 Apr 2019 Guitar Tuition (Dan Price) Tuesday
2 Apr 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
2 Apr 2019 Jewellery Making - Cath Cowling (Private Function)
1 Apr 2019 Mixed Ability Sewing - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Monday
1 Apr 2019 Guitar Tuition (Dan Price) Monday
1 Apr 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
1 Apr 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
29 Mar 2019 Band Rehearsal (AR)
28 Mar 2019 abitmoreink (Isobel Denton & Sue Ripley)
27 Mar 2019 CO-WORKING DESK RENTAL/ HOT DESKING
26 Mar 2019 Holme Valley Vision (Margaret Dale)
18 Mar 2019 Yoga with Bel Charlesworth (Monday)
14 Mar 2019 HoTT Film Night (Janet Williams)
14 Mar 2019 Holme Valley Vision (Margaret Dale)
14 Mar 2019 Valley Beats Drumming Group Private Event - Katie Mallard
12 Mar 2019 Holme Valley Vision (Margaret Dale)
11 Mar 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
8 Mar 2019 Tech Group Meeting (private)
7 Mar 2019 Salsa Band- Peter Birkby (Thursday) [iv]
7 Mar 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday) [iii]
7 Mar 2019 Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday) [ii]
7 Mar 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday)[i]
7 Mar 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Thursday [ii]
7 Mar 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Thursday [i]
7 Mar 2019 Beginner Ukulele Course (Louise Curtis)
7 Mar 2019 Strumtastic (Improver's Ukulele) with Louise Curtis
7 Mar 2019 Singing for Fun (Louise Curtis)
6 Mar 2019 Soul Choir (Dan Price) Wednesday
6 Mar 2019 Dress making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Wednesday
6 Mar 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Wednesday [iii]
6 Mar 2019 Kids Drumming Group- Katie Mallard
6 Mar 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Wednesday [ii]
6 Mar 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed afternoon)
6 Mar 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Wednesday [i]
6 Mar 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed morning)
6 Mar 2019 Valley Beats Drumming Group - Katie Mallard
6 Mar 2019 Ability Options - Private event (Lynn Allen)
5 Mar 2019 HVS Labour Party Meeting (Private Function)
5 Mar 2019 Guitar Tuition (Dan Price) Tuesday
5 Mar 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
5 Mar 2019 Jewellery Making - Cath Cowling (Private Function)
4 Mar 2019 Mixed Ability Sewing - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Monday
4 Mar 2019 Guitar Tuition (Dan Price) Monday
4 Mar 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
2 Mar 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
2 Mar 2019 Children's Ukulele Group (Louise Curtis)
2 Mar 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
2 Mar 2019 Band Practice (RL)
2 Mar 2019 Mindful Movement Pilates - Pepita Willis
2 Mar 2019 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
2 Mar 2019 Brass Lessons - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Saturday
2 Mar 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Saturday)
1 Mar 2019 Band Rehearsal (Private SB)
1 Mar 2019 Band Rehearsal (Private CvR)
1 Mar 2019 Drums Lessons - Peter Birkby (Friday)
1 Mar 2019 Tea N Ukulele (Advanced Strummers) with Louise Curtis
1 Mar 2019 Art Class. Drawing -Beginners/Intermediate (Catherine O'Sullivan)
27 Feb 2019 Soul Choir (Dan Price)
27 Feb 2019 Dress making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Wednesday
25 Feb 2019 Mixed Ability Sewing - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Monday
22 Feb 2019 Band Rehearsal (Private AR)
21 Feb 2019 Adult Lino Printing Class (Catherine O'Sullivan)
15 Feb 2019 Band Rehearsal (Private CvR)
11 Feb 2019 Yoga with Bel Charlesworth (Monday)
11 Feb 2019 U3A Mosaic/ Craft Group - Pat Whalley
8 Feb 2019 Band Rehearsal (Private SB)
8 Feb 2019 Drums Lessons - Peter Birkby (Friday)
7 Feb 2019 Salsa Band- Peter Birkby (Thursday)
7 Feb 2019 Eco Printing (Isobel Denton & Sue Ripley)
7 Feb 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday)
7 Feb 2019 Drums Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday)
7 Feb 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday)
7 Feb 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Thursday
7 Feb 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Thursday
7 Feb 2019 Strumtastic (Improver's Ukulele) with Louise Curtis
7 Feb 2019 Singing for Fun (Louise Curtis)
6 Feb 2019 Soul Choir (Dan Price)
6 Feb 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Wednesday
6 Feb 2019 Kids Drumming Group- Katie Mallard
6 Feb 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Wednesday
6 Feb 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed afternoon)
6 Feb 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Wednesday
6 Feb 2019 Valley Beats Drumming Group - Katie Mallard
6 Feb 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed morning)
6 Feb 2019 Ability Options - Private event (Lynn Allen)
5 Feb 2019 HVS Labour Party Meeting (Private Function)
5 Feb 2019 [Private] Town Centre Meeting (Margaret Dale)
5 Feb 2019 Guitar Tuition (Dan Price) Tuesday
5 Feb 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Tuesday
5 Feb 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
5 Feb 2019 Jewellery Making - Cath Cowling (Private Function)
4 Feb 2019 Guitar Tuition (Dan Price) Monday
4 Feb 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
2 Feb 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
2 Feb 2019 Children's Ukulele Group (Louise Curtis)
2 Feb 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
2 Feb 2019 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
2 Feb 2019 Mindful Movement Pilates - Pepita Willis
2 Feb 2019 Brass Lessons - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Saturday
2 Feb 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Saturday)
1 Feb 2019 Band Rehearsal (SB)
1 Feb 2019 Tech Group Meeting (private)
1 Feb 2019 Art Class. Drawing -Beginners/Intermediate (Catherine O'Sullivan)
1 Feb 2019 Tea N Ukulele (Advanced Strummers) with Louise Curtis
30 Jan 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed morning)
27 Jan 2019 Private event - The Children's Art School
27 Jan 2019 Private Art Workshop by The Children's Art School
23 Jan 2019 [Private] HoTTWind@Longley AGM (Mike Williams)
17 Jan 2019 Longley Farm Fund One Community Grants Presentation (KK)
16 Jan 2019 Valley Beats Drumming Group- Kids Club - Katie Mallard
16 Jan 2019 Ability Options - Private event (Lynn Allen)
15 Jan 2019 Guitar Tuition (Dan Price) Tuesday
15 Jan 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Tuesday
12 Jan 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
12 Jan 2019 Children's Ukulele Group (Louise Curtis)
12 Jan 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
12 Jan 2019 Intermediate Art - The Children's Art School (Saturday)
12 Jan 2019 Brass Lessons - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Saturday
12 Jan 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Saturday)
11 Jan 2019 Band Rehearsal (Private SB)
11 Jan 2019 Band Rehearsal (Private CvR)
11 Jan 2019 Drums Lessons - Peter Birkby (Friday)
11 Jan 2019 Tea N Ukulele (Advanced Strummers) with Louise Curtis
10 Jan 2019 Salsa Band- Peter Birkby (Thursday)
10 Jan 2019 Drums Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday)
10 Jan 2019 Piano Lessons - Peter Birkby (Thursday)
10 Jan 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Thursday
10 Jan 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Thursday
10 Jan 2019 Beginner Ukulele Course (Louise Curtis)
10 Jan 2019 Strumtastic (Improver's Ukulele) with Louise Curtis
10 Jan 2019 Singing for Fun (Louise Curtis)
9 Jan 2019 Soul Choir (Dan Price)
9 Jan 2019 Dress making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Wednesday
9 Jan 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Wednesday
9 Jan 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Wednesday
9 Jan 2019 Little Art Club The Children's Art School (Wed)
9 Jan 2019 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly) Wednesday
9 Jan 2019 Valley Beats Drumming Group - Katie Mallard
9 Jan 2019 Ability Options (Lynn Allen)
8 Jan 2019 Yoga with Bel Charlesworth (Tuesday)
8 Jan 2019 Junior Art - The Children's Art School (Tuesday)
8 Jan 2019 Jewellery Making - Cath Cowling (Private Function)
7 Jan 2019 Mixed Ability Sewing - Sew Moore (Bex Moore) Monday
7 Jan 2019 Yoga with Bel Charlesworth (Monday)
7 Jan 2019 Guitar Tuition (Dan Price) Monday
7 Jan 2019 Senior Art - The Children's Art School (Monday)
5 Jan 2019 Mindful Movement Pilates - Pepita Willis
4 Jan 2019 Art Class. Drawing -Beginners/Intermediate (Catherine O'Sullivan)
23 Dec 2018 CLOSED 23.12.18 AND WILL RE-OPEN ON 2.1.2019. MERRY CHRISTMAS AND A HAPPY NEW YEAR TO ALL.
20 Dec 2018 Christmas Ukulele Celebration (Louise Curtis)
18 Dec 2018 Cello and Piano Christmas play together
14 Dec 2018 Private Meeting (MD)
13 Dec 2018 HoTT Film Night (Janet Williams)
10 Dec 2018 HVS Labour Party Meeting
5 Dec 2018 Band Rehearsal (JH)
5 Dec 2018 [Private] HoTTWind@Longley AGM (Mike Williams)
5 Dec 2018 Valley Beats Drumming Group - Katie Mallard
4 Dec 2018 Yorkshire Cluster Group Meeting ( T Noon)
29 Nov 2018 Eco Printing (Chloe Williams)
21 Nov 2018 [Private] Holmfirth Tech Board Meeting (R Lee)
21 Nov 2018 Bright Green Community Trust Grant Presentation Evening (Katie Kempf)
18 Nov 2018 [Private] HVS Labour Briefing Session (Mary Blacka)
17 Nov 2018 Senior Art - The Art School @ the Tech
17 Nov 2018 Junior Art - The Art School @ The Tech
17 Nov 2018 Intermediate Art - The Art School @ The Tech
15 Nov 2018 [Private] Holme Valley Vision (Margaret Dale)
15 Nov 2018 Beginner Ukulele Course (Louise Curtis)
13 Nov 2018 [Private] HoTTWind@Longley Board Meeting (Mike Williams)
11 Nov 2018 Family Drum Workshop for Honley Lights Parade
10 Nov 2018 Children's Ukulele Course (Louise Curtis)
10 Nov 2018 Brass Lessons - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly)
10 Nov 2018 Piano Teaching - Peter Birkby
10 Nov 2018 Percussion Teaching - Peter Birkby
9 Nov 2018 Pop Orchestra - Peter Birkby
9 Nov 2018 Percussion Teaching (Peter Birkby)
9 Nov 2018 Piano Teaching (Peter Birkby)
9 Nov 2018 Tea N Ukulele (Advanced Strummers)
9 Nov 2018 Little Art Club - The Art School @ The Tech (Fri)
8 Nov 2018 Salsa Band - Peter Birkby
8 Nov 2018 Meditation Class - Kelsang Palmo
8 Nov 2018 Percussion Teaching - Peter Birkby
8 Nov 2018 Strumtastic (Louise Curtis)
8 Nov 2018 Singing for Fun (Louise Curtis)
7 Nov 2018 Soul Choir (Dan Price)
7 Nov 2018 Dress making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore)
7 Nov 2018 Little Art Club The Art School @ The Tech (Wed)
7 Nov 2018 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly)
7 Nov 2018 Valley Beats Drumming Group - Katie Mallard
6 Nov 2018 Junior Art - The Art School @ The Tech
5 Nov 2018 Dress making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore)
5 Nov 2018 Guitar Teaching (Dan Price)
5 Nov 2018 Senior Art - The Art School @ The Tech
31 Oct 2018 Mini Professors Halloween Special - Emma Wood
24 Oct 2018 HoTT Film Night
17 Oct 2018 HoTTWind@Longley Board meeting (Private Function)
16 Oct 2018 Jewellery Making - Cath Cowling (Private Function)
11 Oct 2018 Holme Valley Vision meeting
11 Oct 2018 School Music Recording Event
10 Oct 2018 Mindfulness - Wise Owl Well Being (Sophie Barraclough)
8 Oct 2018 Mini Professors - Emma Wood
4 Oct 2018 Photography Class - Petra Creffield
3 Oct 2018 Help Shape The Future of Holmfirth - Holmfirth Conservation Group
29 Sep 2018 HVS Fundraiser Lunch (Private Function)
26 Sep 2018 Mindfulness Taster Session 2 - Wise Owl Wellbeing (Sophie Barraclough)
19 Sep 2018 Soul Choir - Dan Price
19 Sep 2018 Dress making - Sew Moore (Bex Moore)
19 Sep 2018 Mindfulness Taster Session 1 - Wise Owl Wellbeing (Sophie Barraclough)
18 Sep 2018 Brass Teaching - Aaron Wood
17 Sep 2018 Holmfirth Festival of Folk - open meeting
17 Sep 2018 Holmfirth Festival of Folk AGM
17 Sep 2018 Sewing Class - Sew Moore (Bex Moore)
12 Sep 2018 J Williams Meeting (private)
11 Sep 2018 HVS Labour Party Meeting (Private Function)
10 Sep 2018 Guitar Teaching - Dan Price
10 Sep 2018 Senior Art - The Art School @ The Tech
8 Sep 2018 Senior Art - The Art School @ the Tech
8 Sep 2018 Children's Ukulele (Advanced) - Louise Curtis Music
8 Sep 2018 Junior Art - The Art School @ The Tech
8 Sep 2018 Intermediate Art - The Art School @ The Tech
8 Sep 2018 Brass Lessons - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly)
8 Sep 2018 Piano Teaching - Peter Birkby
8 Sep 2018 Percussion Teaching - Peter Birkby
7 Sep 2018 Pop Orchestra - Peter Birkby
7 Sep 2018 Tea 'n Ukulele - Louise Curtis
7 Sep 2018 Little Art Club - The Art School @ The Tech (Fri)
6 Sep 2018 Salsa Band - Peter Birkby
6 Sep 2018 Piano & Drums Teaching - Peter Birkby
6 Sep 2018 Singing for Fun - Louise Curtis Music
5 Sep 2018 Little Art Club The Art School @ The Tech (Wed)
5 Sep 2018 Brass Teaching - Modal Music (Dorian Kelly)
4 Sep 2018 HVS Labour Party Meeting (Private Function)
4 Sep 2018 Junior Art - The Art School @ The Tech
3 Sep 2018 Jazz Collective - Simon Wood
3 Sep 2018 Community Choir - Simon Wood
28 Aug 2018 The Future of The High Street
25 Aug 2018 Art Party (Private Function)
25 Aug 2018 Art Party (Private Function)
21 Aug 2018 HVS Labour Group Meeting (Private)
7 Aug 2018 HVS Labour Party Meeting (Private Function)
14 Jul 2018 What's On @The Tech
7 Jul 2018 Mindful Movement Pilates - Pepita Willis
4 Jul 2018 Brass Teaching - Modal music (Dorian Kelly)
23 Jun 2018 Big Clean Up!

Search the site

Call or Email Us:

Phone: 01484 686305

Email: centre.manager@holmfirthtech.co.uk

Holmfirth Tech

Huddersfield Road

Holmfirth HD9 3AR

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software